Skip to content

K2O3AIRPORT

ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD

ANGWIN, California

1,875 ft MSL

1

Runway

2

Frequencies

0

Procedures

Quick Facts

ICAO

K2O3

FAA

2O3

Elevation

1,875 ft MSL

Runways

1

Frequencies

2

Tower

No

Fuel

100LL

Coordinates

38.580, -122.435

Airport Information

Facility Type

AIRPORT

Elevation

1,875 ft MSL

Control Tower

No

Fuel Types

100LL

Traffic Pattern

850 ft MSL

ARTCC

OAKLAND

Coordinates

38.5800, -122.4355

Ownership

Private

Hours of Operation

0800-1700 (SUN-FRI)

Current Weather

— — —Updated

Weather Camera

Weather camera at Angwin facing East
Live

Angwin

East · Camera 2 · 4 cameras total

4 camera angles available

See all cameras, directions, and nearby airport cameras

Sign up free to view all cameras →
Source: FAA faa-weather-camera

Runways

IDEndsLengthWidthSurfaceLightsWeight BearingPCN
16/3416 / 343,217 ft50 ftASPHLOW--

Frequencies

CTAF (1)UNICOM (1)
TypeFrequencyNameCall SignUseHours
CTAF123.0ANGWIN-PARRETT FLDACTVT LIRL RWY 16/34 - CTAF. PAPI RWY 16 & PAPI RWY 34 OPR CONSLY.; LOCAL ARPT ADZY (NOT FAA APVD) WX IS AVBL ON CTAF. THREE CLICKS WI 3 SECS GIVES WIND INFO ONLY; FIVE CLICKS WILL GIVE FULL RPRT.-CTAF-
UNICOM123.0ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD-UNICOM-

Airport Remarks

  • ARPT 19 NM E OF SONOMA COUNTY ARPT.
  • FOR CD CTC OAKLAND ARTCC AT 510-745-3380.
  • ALL ULTRALIGHTS MUST COMPLY WITH FAR 103 AND HAVE AN OPRG ACFT RADIO.
  • PPR FOR SPL OPS.
  • NOISE-SENSITIVE AREA WEST OF ARPT.
  • NO VEHICLE ACES TO THE RWY.
  • ALL TSNT ACFT RQRD TO PARK IN DSGND TSNT AREA. OVNGT FEES APPLY.
  • CELL PHONE COVERAGE ON THE GND AT THE ARPT MAY BE UNREL.
  • CELL PHONE COVERAGE ON THE GND AT THE ARPT IS NOT AVBL ON SOME CARRIER NETWORKS.
  • ARPT CLSD TO NON-EMERG FIXED WING ACFT OVER 12500 LBS MTOW EXCP BY PRIOR ARNGMT (208-618-1396).
  • PREFERRED TKOF RWY 16; PREFERRED LNDG RWY 34.
  • LOCAL ARPT ADZY (NOT FAA APVD) WX IS AVBL ON CTAF. THREE CLICKS WI 3 SECS GIVES WIND INFO ONLY; FIVE CLICKS WILL GIVE FULL RPRT.
  • ARPT CLSD TO NON-EMERG HEL OPS ABOVE 2700 LBS MTOW EXCP BY PRIOR ARNGMT (208-618-1396).
  • ACTVT LIRL RWY 16/34 - CTAF. PAPI RWY 16 & PAPI RWY 34 OPR CONSLY.

Nearby Airports in California

K2O3 Operational Overview

Location & Facility

ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD (K2O3) is a privately owned airport open to the public located in ANGWIN, California, United States. The field sits at an elevation of 1,875 feet above mean sea level (MSL) at coordinates 38.5800°N, 122.4355°W.

Runways

ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD has 1 runway. The longest runway (16/34) measures 3,217 feet by 50 feet with a asph surface.

Communications & Operations

ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD is a non-towered (pilot-controlled) field. A total of 2 communication frequencies are published for this facility.

Services & Fuel

ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD offers 100LL fuel. Pilots planning fuel stops should confirm availability with the FBO, as hours and pricing may vary.

Weather Cameras

1 FAA Weather Camera is available near ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD, providing real-time visual weather conditions updated every 10 minutes. AeroCopilot integrates these cameras with AI-powered weather analysis to help pilots assess visibility and ceiling conditions before departure.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is K2O3?

K2O3 is the ICAO identifier for ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD, a public-use airport located in ANGWIN, California, United States.

How many runways does ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD have?

ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD (K2O3) has 1 runway. See the runway table above for dimensions and surface types.

What is the elevation of K2O3?

The field elevation of ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD is 1,875 feet above mean sea level (MSL).

Is fuel available at K2O3?

Yes, ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD offers 100LL fuel.

How do I access complete data for K2O3?

Sign up for a free AeroCopilot account to access all frequencies, full NOTAM text with AI interpretation, decoded forecasts, and IFR procedure charts for ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD.

Where is ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD located?

ANGWIN-PARRETT FLD (K2O3) is located in ANGWIN, California, United States, at an elevation of 1,875 ft MSL.

Does K2O3 have weather cameras?

Yes, K2O3 has 4 weather camera(s) provided by the FAA Weather Camera Program. Images update every 10 minutes. Sign up for AeroCopilot to view all camera angles and nearby airport cameras.

Complete aviation intelligence for K2O3

Live weather, decoded NOTAMs, IFR procedures, AI briefings, and more. Included in every AeroCopilot plan from $7.99/month.

Source: FAA faa-nasr· AIRAC 28-day cycle· Updated Jul 2, 06:30 PM UTC